Previous CA$H Grantees

View Events by day

Spring 2018
Jory Horn
Meredith Webster
Cynthia Ling Lee
Roxanne Gray
Courtney Mazeika
Deborah Karp
Nol Simonse
little seismic dance company
Urban Jazz Dance Company
Mixed Bag Productions
Nina Haft & Company
Aura Fischbeck Dance
Scott Wells & Dancers
ALTERNATIVA

Fall 2017
Byb Chanel Bibene
Gerald Casel
Sammay Dizon
Ledoh
Tara Pilbrow
Dazaun Soleyn
Vidhya Subramanian
Afro Urban Society
Funsch Dance Experience
Grown Women Dance Collective
James Graham Dance Theatre
Megan Nicely/Dance
tinypistol
Wax Poet(s)

Spring 2017
Zoë Klein
Nicole Klaymoon
Carmen Roman
Javier Stell-Fresquez
Larry Arrington
Hien Huynh
Yayoi Kambara
Nava Dance Theatre
Dandelion Dancetheater
Alyssandra Katherine Dance Project
CALI & Co
Paufve | Dance
Sharp & Fine
Simpson/Stulberg Collaborations

Fall 2016
Charya Burt
Greacian Goeke
Rowena Richie
Vanessa Sanchez
Farah Yasmeen Shaikh
Alice Sheppard
Keisha Turner
ALTERNATIVA
detour dance
Dohee Lee / Puri Arts
Kinetech Arts
Sara Shelton Mann / Mixed Bag Productions
Tableau Stations / Isak Immanuel
Topsy-Turvy Queer Circus

Spring 2016
Yayoi Kambara
Ryan Elizabeth Reid
Danielle Sexton
burnsWORK
Girls Raks
NAKA Dance Theater
Mud Water Theatre

Fall 2015
Greacian Goeke
Pearl Marill
Jikelele Dance Theater
punkkiCo
SoCo Dance Theater
Lauren Simpson and Jenny Stulberg

Spring 2015
Marina Fukushima
Rachna Nivas
DawsonDanceSF
EmSpace Dance
Funsch Dance Experience
Scott Wells & Dancers

Fall 2014
Tanya Bello
Amie S. Dowling
Katharine Hawthorne
Esmeralda Kundanis-Grow
Circo Zero
Fog Beast
Inside Out Contemporary Ballet

Spring 2014
Gerald Casel
Iu-Hui Chua
Maureen Whiting
Hope Mohr Dance
Mary Armentrout Dance Theater
Paufve Dance
Tinypistol

Fall 2013
Tandy Beal
Krista DeNio
Chelsea Eng/Rodney Bell
Marina Fukushima
Lisa Townsend
Anna and the Annadroids
Nava Dance Theatre
Urban Jazz Dance Company

Spring 2013
Kegan Marling
Farah Yasmeen Shaikh
FACT/SF
Funsch Dance Experience
Navarette x Kajiyama Dance Theater (NAKA)
Tableau Stations/Isak Immanuel

Fall 2012
Katherine Hawthorne
Muisi-Kongo Malonga
Jochelle Perena/Ashley Trottier
EmSpace Dance
Lean-To Productions
Lenora Lee Dance
Project Thrust

Spring 2012
Naby Bangoura
CID Pearlman/Performance Projects
Deep Waters Dance Theater
Jaara Dance & Drum Company
Project Agora
Scott Wells & Dancers

Fall 2011
Christine Bonansea
Sonsherée Giles
Minna Harri
Dohee Lee
Latanya D. Tigner
Dandelion Dancetheater
Kendra Kimbrough Dance Ensemble
Navarette x Kajiyama Dance Theater (NAKA)

Spring 2011
Erika Tsimbrovsky
Austin Forbord
Printz Dance Project
Project Agora
Panangal Dance Company
Lenora Lee Dance

Fall 2010
Laura Arrington
Kathryn Cole
Jesse Hewit
Headmistress
Leyya Tawil’s Dance Elixir
Pythia
Rara Tou Limen Haitian Dance Theatre (RTL)

Spring 2010
Heather Baer
Catherine Galasso
Ledoh
Lenora Lee
Avy K Productions
Dandelion Dancetheater
EmSpace Dance
RAWdance
Wan-Chao Dance

Fall 2009
Byb Chanel Bibene
Kimiko Guthrie
Petra Kuppers
Miriam Peretz
Farah Yasmeen Shaikh
Alayo Dance Company
blindsight
Fua Dia Congo
Navarette x Kajiyama Dance Theater (NAKA)

Spring 2009
Contraband
Erika Chong Shuch Performance Project
FACT/SF
KUNST-STOFF
Paufve Dance
Project Agora
Lenora Lee
Charlotte Moraga
Adia Tamar Whitaker
Cat Willis

Spring 2008
Circo Zero
Cuba Caribe
Fellow Travelers Performance Group
RAWdance
Hearan Chung
Maya Culberston-Lane
Sean Dorsey
Laura Elaine Ellis
Hillary Ana Flecha
Heidi Schweiker
Erin Mei-Ling Stuart
Erika Tsimbrovsky

Fall 2007
blindsight
Element Dance Theater
Halau O Keikiali’i
little seismic dance company
Raissa Simpson and Push Dance Company
Smith/Wymore Disappearing Acts
Lisa Bufano
Ashley Burnett/Andi Clegg
Isak Immanuel
Nicole Richter
Andrew Wass
Beth Wilmurt

Spring 2007
Facing East Dance & Music (FEDM)
The Foundry
Inkboat
Kendra Kimbrough Dance Ensemble
Chris Black/Potrzebie Dance Project
Sherwood Chen
Christine Germain
Erika Tsimbrovsky
Jacinta Vlach

Fall 2006
Leyya Tawil’s Dance Elixir
El Wah Movement
Hilary Bryan Dance Theater
Janice Garett & Dancers
Loose Change Dance Company
Scott Wells & Dancers
Takami & MoBU Dance Company
Bliss Kohlmyer Dowman

Spring 2006
Inkboat
Navarette x Kajiyama Dance Theater (NAKA)
Paco Gomes and Dancers
José Francisco Barroso
Manuelito Biag
Charya Burt
Todd Courage
Cathleen McCarthy
Farah Yasmeen Shaikh
Amara Tabor-Smith

 

Comments are closed.

44 Gough St, Suite 201
San Francisco, CA 94103
(415) 920-9181 phone
(415) 920-9173 fax