Donate

View Events by day

to Dancers’ Group’s General Fund

Support free public performances and services, including In Dance, Bay Area Dance Week, the presentation of new works, and providing financial resources to self-producing artists.

…to a fiscally sponsored artist/company

Select the artist/company you want to support from the list below. For questions or to inquire about other donation methods, like matching donation programs or paying by check, please contact Wayne Hazzard at wayne@dancersgroup.org.

Dancers’ Group is a 501(c)(3) public charity; all donations are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Dancers’ Group’s Fiscally Sponsored Artists/Companies

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

13th Floor (Jenny McAllister Isenberg)

A

Academy of Danse Libre
ahdanco (Abigail Hosein)
Alive & Well Productions (Annie Kahane)
ALTERNATIVA (Kathleen Hermesdorf)
Amara Tabor-Smith/Deep Waters Dance Theater
Aura Fischbeck Dance
Avy K Productions (Erika Tsimbrovsky)

B

Bellweather Dance Project (Amy Foley)
Blind Tiger Society (Bianca Cabrera)
BodiGram
burns/Work (Christian K. Burns)
Byb Chanel Bibene/Taboo and Heroes (Kiandanda Dance Theater)

C

Cherie Hill IrieDance
Chitresh Das Institute (CDI)
Chris Black / POTREZEBIE Dance Project
Christine Bonansea
Christine Germain & Dancers
Cid Pearlman/Performance Projects
Cielo Vertical Arts (Heather Baer)
Cirque Noir (Ana Hyatt)
City Dance Studios (Sandy Lee)
Concept o4 (Natasha Adorlee Johnson)

D

DANCE MONKS
Dance Repertory (Donnette Heath)
Danse Lumiere (Kathryn Roszak)
David Herrera Performance Co.
Deborah Karp Dance Projects
detour dance (Kat Cole and Eric Garcia)
dNaga (Claudine Naganuma)
Dohee Lee
Duniya Dance and Drum Company (Joti Singh)

E

EmSpace Dance (Erin Mei-Ling Stuart)
Evangel King
Everything All At Once (Jesse Barber)

F

Fellow Travelers Performance Group
Fog Beast
for change dance collective
Funsch Dance Experience (Christy Funsch)

G

Ganesh Vasudeva
GERALDCASELDANCE
Grown Women Dance Collective (Tonya Marie Amos)

H

Halau Hula ‘O Kupukalau’ie’ie (Analu Akao)

I

Inside Out Contemporary Ballet (Casey Lee Thorne)

J

James Graham Dance Theatre
Jesse Hewit/Strong Behavior

Julia Adam Dance

K

KAMBARA+DANCERS
Kate Mitchell & Dancers

Katharine Hawthorne
Kathy Mata Ballet
KE Dance Project (Kristine Elliott)
Kegan Marling
Kinetech Arts
Kristin Damrow & Company

L

Ledoh & Salt Farm
Linsdans (Lindsey Renee Derry)
Lisa Townsend Company
little seismic dance company (Katie Faulkner)
Liz Tenuto, Dance and a Half
Lucia August / Everybody Can Dance
LV Dance Collective

M

Mary Armentrout Dance Theater
Megan Nicely/Dance
Metronome Dance Collective (Michelle Bird)
Milissa Payne Project
Milkbar
Minna Harri Experience Set
Miriam Wolodarski / Sense Object
Monique Jenkinson

N

Nagata Dance (Corrine Nagata)
Namita Kapoor (Hindu Swing)
Navarrete x Kajiyama Dance Theater (NAKA)

O

Odissi Vilas School & Dance Company
OngDance Company (Kyoungil Ong)

P

Palanza Dance (Hilary Palanza)
Peter & Co. / Peter Cheng)
Post:Ballet (Robert Dekkers)
Project Thrust (Malinda LaVelle)
Project Tremolo
Project. B. (Tanya Bello)
PunkkiCo (Raisa Punkki)
Push Up Something Hidden (Amy Lewis)

Q

Qinmin ARTS

R

Rachna Nivas/SPEAK
Raks Africa (Girls Raks Bellydance and Body Image Program)
Rapid Descent Physical Performance Company
requisitedance
richien (Rowena Richie and Jennifer Chien)
Risa Jaroslow & Dancers
Rosalia Lerner/Unfinished People
RoundAntennae

S

San Francisco Danceworks
San Francisco International Hip Hop DanceFest (Micaya)
Sangam Arts Foundation
Scratch Dance (Erica Pinigis)
Sha Sha Higby (Sandra Higbie)
Shan-Yee Poon Ballet School
Sharp and Fine (Megan and Shannon Kurashige)
Sheena Johnson/REBEL HOME)
Simpson/Stulberg Collaborations
Sins Invalid
Smith/Wymore Disappearing Acts
SoCo Dance Theater (Virginia Matthews)
SoulSkin
Springboard Productions

T

Tangobility
Tessa Wills / THIS IS WHAT I WANT
The Anata Project (Claudia Anata Hubiak)
The DanceWright Project (Jamie Ray Wright)
The District (Karla Quintero)
The Foundry/Alex Ketley
The Thick Rich Ones (Ashley Johnson Trottier and Jochelle Pereña)
this sweet nothing (Sonsheree Giles)
Tim Rubel Human Shakes
tinypistol (Maurya Kerr)
Twisted Oak Dance Theater

U

UpSwing Aerial Dance Company (Cherie Carson)

V

vîv

W

Wax Poet(s)
Wei-Shan Lei
World Dance Fusion (Katy Alaniz Barnhill)

X

Y

Yoga Garden Dancers (Gay White)

Z

ZiRu Dance (Philein Wang)

Comments are closed.

44 Gough St, Suite 201
San Francisco, CA 94103
(415) 920-9181 phone
(415) 920-9173 fax